Sea Breeze Candidasa

Check Availability

Candi Dasa (Bali)
Aug 30, 2026 - Aug 31, 2026
Find

Sea Breeze Candidasa Review

Sea Breeze Candidasa Hotel is set approximately a 15-minute walk from Balina Beach and 10 minutes by car from Pelabuhan Amuk. This 4-star resort lies 2.8 km from Candidasa Beach, and offers a pizza restaurant and an infinity pool onsite.

This Candi Dasa hotel offers a daily made-to-order breakfast in the restaurant. The Sea Breeze Candidasa features a pool bar and Shark BAY restaurant serving international cuisine. There is a seafood restaurant serving Indonesian food just a 14-minute stroll away.

The property is located in a shopping area of Candi Dasa. The hotel is also 10 minutes' drive from such natural sights as Blue Lagoon Beach.

The accommodation enjoys a quiet location within 49 minutes' drive of Ngurah Rai International airport.

Sea Breeze Candidasa Hotel has 20 rooms appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as self-catering options such as tea and coffee making equipment. For more comfort, a hairdryer and towels together with a shower are provided. Some units have views of the pool.

A summer terrace and a community pool can be provided at a surcharge. This luxurious hotel offers a fitness studio as well as a wellness centre for guests to enjoy their stay. The Sea Breeze Candidasa features boating, hiking and horse riding for sport lovers. Beauty treatments at the accommodation include manicure, facial treatments and beauty services along with spa amenities such as a massage chair and an outdoor swimming pool.

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus
  • Electric kettle

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Trouser press
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Relax

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end
  • Make up services
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Cycling
  • Yoga class
  • Fishing

Activities for Kids

  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's menu

Key Features

  • 2 swimming pools
  • free wifi
  • airport shuttle
  • family rooms
  • restaurant
  • free parking
  • spa and wellness center
  • bar
  • private beach area
  • excellent breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Deluxe Sea View Double
Size: 50 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Deluxe Sea View and Pool View Double
Size: 60 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Wooden Cottage Sea Front Bungalow
Size: 42 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Wooden Chalet Chalet
Size: 39 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
5 guests maximum, of which 4 adults maximum
Superior Family Sea View Family
Size: 100 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Deluxe Sea Front Bungalow Bungalow
Size: 60 m2
Show rooms

Sea Breeze Candidasa FAQ

Does Sea Breeze Candidasa have a private beach?
The hotel features a private beach area with access for guests, equipped with sun loungers and beach umbrellas.
What spa treatments are available at Sea Breeze Candidasa?
On-site spa facilities offer massages, body scrubs, facials, body wraps, and manicure and pedicure services at additional charges.
What pool facilities are available on-site?
The property has two outdoor swimming pools, both with views, sun loungers, and access year-round.
What dining options does the restaurant offer at Sea Breeze Candidasa?
The restaurant serves Indonesian and European dishes, with breakfast priced at 150,000 IDR, including options for special diet menus on request.
Does Sea Breeze Candidasa provide transfer services from the airport?
Paid airport pickup, drop-off, and shuttle services are available with a fee of 39 USD per car for one way; reservations are needed at the reception.
What entertainment and family services are available at the hotel?
Babysitting and child services are offered, along with outdoor activities such as snorkeling, diving, fishing, and hiking, some at additional costs.
Are there cultural or water-based activities available at the hotel?
Guests can participate in water sports facilities on site, including snorkeling, diving, and water sport activities, with some activities at extra charges.
Which rooms offer the best ocean view at Sea Breeze Candidasa?
Deluxe ocean front rooms are 30 meters from the ocean with a view, Honeymoon rooms are 28 meters from the sea, and premium rooms on the second floor are 35 meters from the ocean.
Are there opportunities to do yoga at Sea Breeze Candidasa?
Yoga classes are offered with an extra charge of 25 USD per person, held on the rooftop of the restaurant with a view of the ocean.
How does the staff assist guests regarding specific needs?
The staff takes into consideration guest requests, providing assistance such as changing money at the on-site exchange and managing room requirements.

Contact Information

✉️ info@seabreezecandidasa.com

🔗 Website

6236342149

📍 Mendira Beach Road, Br. Mendira, Desa. Sengkidu, Manggis, Karangasem-Bali

Policy

  • Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
  • Check-out: until 12:00

Summary

🏆 Rankings #7 in Candi Dasa (Bali) Hotels